Club 10 Champion

Many congratulations to Phil Glaze on once again being the Club 10 Champion.  Phil’s victory in the final event saw him stretch his slender 2 point lead over 2nd place Anthony Neave.

An amazing 78 riders took part in at least one of the races in what was our most successful season in recent years.

Full results

Club 10 – Enville TT

Phil Glaze came home first in the Enville Club 10 on Tuesday, in a time of 22:32.  Nearly twice as many competitors as last year took part in the final event of the year which has very well supported.

Thanks to all the  riders, marshalls, time keepers, starters, holders up, photographers  and cake makers that have made this a thoroughly enjoyable event this year.

PosNameClubTimePoints
1Phil GlazeStourbridge CC00:22:32100
2Matt ClarkeHalesowen A&CC00:22:3798
3Anthony NeaveStourbridge CC00:23:4596
4Ewan Partridge-00:24:0994
5Josh WilliamsClee Cycles00:24:3692
6Silas Vanden Branden-00:25:0290
7Stuart JonesBCRC00:25:1188
8Simon HaycockStourbridge CC00:25:1986
9Nick PriceShropshire CCA00:25:4684
10Paul RogersStourbridge CC00:25:5982
11Andy CollinsMid-Shropshire Wheelers00:26:1080
12Kevin PlantStourbridge CC00:26:1578
13Jon PerryStourbridge CC00:26:1976
14Simon JonesFred's00:26:3574
15Iain EstellStourbridge CC00:26:4972
16Steve GarbettStourbridge CC00:26:5770
17Neil RustonStourbridge CC00:27:0568
18Luke GriffithsTBC00:27:1966
19Chris BreezeBCRC00:27:2164
20James ParkerStourbridge CC00:27:3862
21Richard OwenStourbridge CC00:27:4060
22Simon SmewinStourbridge CC00:27:4658
23Ian JonesStourbridge CC00:27:5056
24Darren CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:28:0054
25Matt MoodyStourbridge CC00:28:1352
26Nigel DhillonStourbridge CC00:28:1550
27John TeesStourbridge CC00:28:2048
28Carl RogersStourbridge CC00:28:3946
29Jim GallowayStourbridge CC00:28:4744
30Steve CraneAllez En Velo00:28:5342
31Matt JonesStourbridge CC00:30:1940
32Helen PlantStourbridge CC00:30:2838
33Alex HartTBC00:30:2936
34Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:32:2934
35Jo AchaStourbridge CC00:32:5832
36Dan TurtonTBC00:35:0830

Club 10 Round 4

40 riders took part in last night’s time trial. Congratulations to Charles Walker who came out on top.

PosNameClubTimePoints
1Charles WalkerSpirit Tifosi RT00:21:55100
2Matt ClarkeHalesowen A&CC00:22:2998
3Phil GlazeStourbridge CC00:22:4096
4Anthony NeaveStourbridge CC00:23:1094
5Ewan Partridge-00:23:3692
6Josh WilliamsClee Cycles00:24:1090
7Nick BlackhamTBC00:24:3488
8Scott PalmerStourbridge CC00:24:3586
9Stuart JonesBCRC00:24:4984
10Simon JonesFred's00:24:5382
11Andy CollinsMid-Shropshire Wheelers00:25:1280
12Kevin PlantStourbridge CC00:25:1578
13Jon PerryStourbridge CC00:25:2076
14Simon HaycockStourbridge CC00:25:2274
15Ian RichardsStourbridge CC00:25:2972
16Kevin HaywardStourbridge CC00:25:3470
17Matt MoodyStourbridge CC00:25:4968
18Chris HarrisStourbridge CC00:26:1666
19Ian JonesStourbridge CC00:26:2264
20Giles Vanden BrandenTBC00:26:3162
21Jim GallowayStourbridge CC00:26:4360
22Gary SmithStourbridge Velo00:27:0258
23Roy PearsonStourbridge CC00:27:3356
24Andy EvansTBC00:27:3454
25Gary ChamberlainStourbridge CC00:27:3652
26Andrew AshwinStourbridge CC00:27:3950
27Richard ClarkTBC00:27:5948
28James ParkerStourbridge CC00:28:0446
29James AdamsTBC00:28:3944
30Matt JonesStourbridge CC00:28:4042
31Helen PlantStourbridge CC00:28:5040
32Mark PratchettStourbridge CC00:29:0338
33Alex HartTBC00:29:1636
34Mac McColganStourbridge CC00:29:3234
35Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:29:4032
36Jo AchaStourbridge CC00:30:5830
37Toby TurnerTBC00:31:0528
38Julie BlackStourbridge CC00:31:2626
39Finley WildeTBC00:36:0124
40Steve CraneAllez En VeloDNF0

Club 10 Round 3 Results

23 riders decided to risk the weather and took part in round 3 of the club’s individual time trial. Well done to Ewan Partridge on his win.

As usual, many thanks to the marshalls, time keepers, starters and cake makers who once again made this a great evening.

PosNameClubTimePoints
1Ewan Partridge-00:23:19100
2Josh WilliamsClee Cycles00:24:2098
3Stuart JonesBCRC00:24:3796
4Rob KennardStourbridge Velo00:24:3894
5Steve LynnWMP00:24:4392
6Simon JonesFred's00:25:0990
7Kevin PlantStourbridge CC00:25:2488
8Tom PattisonHalesowen A&CC00:25:2686
9Jon PerryStourbridge CC00:25:3384
10Chris HarrisStourbridge CC00:25:5982
11Chris BreezeBCRC00:26:0680
12Chris PedleyBlack Country Triathletes00:26:2678
13Jim GallowayStourbridge CC00:27:0176
14James ParkerStourbridge CC00:27:0374
15Andrew AshwinStourbridge CC00:27:0772
16Darren CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:27:2170
17Matthew CartwrightStourbridge CC00:27:4368
18Neil RustonStourbridge CC00:27:5866
19Lee WhitehouseStourbridge CC00:28:2364
20Helen PlantStourbridge CC00:28:5262
21Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:29:0660
22Mac McColganStourbridge CC00:29:3158
23Les WilliamsStourbridge CC00:31:0356