Club 10 Round 3 Results

23 riders decided to risk the weather and took part in round 3 of the club’s individual time trial. Well done to Ewan Partridge on his win.

As usual, many thanks to the marshalls, time keepers, starters and cake makers who once again made this a great evening.

PosNameClubTimePoints
1Ewan Partridge-00:23:19100
2Josh WilliamsClee Cycles00:24:2098
3Stuart JonesBCRC00:24:3796
4Rob KennardStourbridge Velo00:24:3894
5Steve LynnWMP00:24:4392
6Simon JonesFred's00:25:0990
7Kevin PlantStourbridge CC00:25:2488
8Tom PattisonHalesowen A&CC00:25:2686
9Jon PerryStourbridge CC00:25:3384
10Chris HarrisStourbridge CC00:25:5982
11Chris BreezeBCRC00:26:0680
12Chris PedleyBlack Country Triathletes00:26:2678
13Jim GallowayStourbridge CC00:27:0176
14James ParkerStourbridge CC00:27:0374
15Andrew AshwinStourbridge CC00:27:0772
16Darren CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:27:2170
17Matthew CartwrightStourbridge CC00:27:4368
18Neil RustonStourbridge CC00:27:5866
19Lee WhitehouseStourbridge CC00:28:2364
20Helen PlantStourbridge CC00:28:5262
21Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:29:0660
22Mac McColganStourbridge CC00:29:3158
23Les WilliamsStourbridge CC00:31:0356

2019 Club 10 Round 2

A record field of 53 riders (including one 2-Up) took part in last night’s Individual Time Trial, with Ben Healy setting a new course record.

Full results:

PosNameClubTime ConvertPoints
1Ben HealyWiggins Le Col00:20:45100
2Charles WalkerSpirit Tifosi RT00:21:4198
3Anthony NeaveStourbridge CC00:22:4696
4Phil GlazeStourbridge CC00:23:1294
5Ewan Partridge-00:23:5492
6James TaylorStourbridge CC00:23:5690
7Nick PriceShropshire CCA00:24:3788
8Rob KennardStourbridge Velo00:24:4986
9Neil RustonStourbridge CC00:24:5084
10Kevin PlantStourbridge CC00:24:5282
11Mark ReevesStourbridge Velo00:25:0080
12Simon SmewinStourbridge CC00:25:0178
13Jon PerryStourbridge CC00:25:0276
14Andy CollinsMid-Shropshire Wheelers00:25:0474
15Simon HaycockStourbridge CC00:25:0872
16Steve LynnWMP00:25:1670
17Sam ParkerBlack Country Triathletes00:25:1968
18Silas Vanden Branden-00:25:2466
19Simon JonesFred's00:25:3464
19Adrian LoweStourbridge CC00:25:3464
21Martin AtkinsStourbridge CC00:25:3760
22Kevin HaywardStourbridge CC00:25:3958
23Iain EstellStourbridge CC00:25:4756
24Cameron Coley-SmithStourbridge CC00:25:5554
25Darren CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:26:0452
26Rich OwenStourbridge CC00:26:0550
27Nigel JonesStourbridge Velo00:26:0748
27Jon TeesStourbridge CC00:26:2646
29Matt MoodyStourbridge CC00:26:2944
30Chris PedleyBlack Country Triathletes00:26:4242
31Darren HolyheadStourbridge CC00:26:5040
32Chris HarrisStourbridge CC00:27:0138
33Keith JasperStourbridge CC00:27:0636
34Steve GarbettStourbridge CC00:27:1434
35Mike BarnshawStourbridge CC00:27:1434
36Paul MargettsStourbridge CC00:27:2430
37Steve CraneAllez En Velo00:27:2728
38Carl RogersStourbridge CC00:27:3026
38Andy MerrickStourbridge CC00:27:3026
40Lee WoodStourbridge CC00:27:5922
41Lee WhitehouseStourbridge CC00:28:0420
42Gary BonnerBTC00:28:0618
43Steve DenisonStourbridge CC00:28:0716
44Chris HollidayWarley Wasps00:28:1514
45Lucy McNeill-Briggs/Matt Cullis (2up)Wolverhampton Wheelers CC00:28:4412
46Matt JonesStourbridge CC00:28:5510
47Helen PlantStourbridge CC00:29:228
48Dave AmbierWarley Wasps00:29:326
49Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC00:30:344
50Julie BlackStourbridge CC00:31:182
51Jo AchaStourbridge CC00:31:450
52Preston Grundy-00:36:580

2019 Club 10 Round 1 Results

A large turn out of 35 riders saw Phil Glaze win the opening time trial of the season.

PosNameClubTimePoints
1Phil GlazeStourbridge CC23:01100
2Anthony NeaveStourbridge CC23:1198
3Josh WilliamsClee Cycles24:2696
4Ewan Partridge-24:4294
5Paul RogersStourbridge CC24:5092
6Rob KennardStourbridge Velo24:5190
7Steve LynnWMP24:5788
8Scott PalmerStourbridge CC25:1886
9Neil RustonStourbridge CC25:2484
10Kevin PlantStourbridge CC25:2682
11Leigh BlandfordStourbridge Velo25:2780
12Simon HaycockStourbridge CC25:3578
13James TaylorStourbridge CC25:3676
14Simon JonesFred's26:0874
15Cameron Coley-SmithStourbridge CC26:2472
16Darren CadwalladerStourbridge CC26:3270
17Keith JasperStourbridge CC26:3270
18Richard OwenStourbridge CC26:5166
19Chris PedleyBlack Country Triathletes27:1364
20Simon SmewinStourbridge CC27:3262
21Gary SmithStourbridge Velo27:3460
22Nigel DhillonStourbridge CC27:4358
23Jim GallowayStourbridge CC27:5056
24Matthew MoodyStourbridge CC28:1254
25Andy MerrickStourbridge CC28:2452
26Andrew AshwinStourbridge CC28:2850
27Chris HarrisStourbridge CC28:3548
28Gary ChamberlainStourbridge CC28:3746
29Matt JonesStourbridge CC29:3144
30Mark PratchettStourbridge CC30:0042
31Lucy McNeill-Briggs/Matt Cullis (2up)Wolverhampton Wheelers CC30:1940
32Ian CadwalladerStourbridge CC30:3238
33Mac McColganStourbridge CC30:3936
34Julie BlackStourbridge CC33:2834
35Preston Grundy-38:5432